SEC STATS: 2014 | 2015

Top SEC Passing Leaders for 2015

Below are the top quarterbacks or top individuals based on passing statistics for the 2015 season. You may click on the various column headers to re-sort the data.

PlayerGCMPATTCMP %YDSTDINTYds/GAtt/GRAT
Chad Kelly1329845865.1%4,0423113310.935.2155.9
Dak Prescott1331647766.2%3,793295291.836.7151.0
Brandon Allen1324437065.9%3,440308264.628.5166.5
Jacob Coker1526339366.9%3,110218207.326.2147.0
Kyle Allen1116028356.5%2,210177200.925.7137.0
Patrick Towles1118332656.1%2,148914195.329.6112.0
Brandon Harris1214827653.6%2,158136179.823.0130.5
Joshua Dobbs1320534459.6%2,291155176.226.5127.0
Greyson Lambert1216225663.3%1,959122163.321.3141.5
Perry Orth1214326154.8%1,929129160.821.8125.1
Johnny McCrary1014626754.7%1,533612153.326.7101.3
Treon Harris1211923550.6%1,67696139.719.6118.1
Drew Lock1212926349.0%1,33248111.021.990.5
Jeremy Johnson119515760.5%1,05410795.814.3129.0