SEC STATS: 2014

Top SEC Passing Leaders for 2014

Below are the top quarterbacks or top individuals based on passing statistics for the 2014 season. You may click on the various column headers to re-sort the data.

PlayerGCMPATTCMP %YDSTDINTYds/GAtt/GRAT
Dylan Thompson1327045159.9%3,5742611274.934.7140.6
Dak Prescott1324439661.6%3,4492711265.330.5151.7
Blake Sims1425239164.5%3,4872810249.127.9157.9
Bo Wallace1322938160.1%3,1942214245.729.3142.2
Patrick Towles1222539357.3%2,718149226.532.8122.5
Nick Marshall1317829360.8%2,532207194.822.5151.1
Maty Mauk1422141453.4%2,6482513189.129.6120.8
Brandon Allen1319033956.0%2,285205175.826.1129.2
Hutson Mason1318827767.9%2,168214166.821.3155.8
Jeff Driskel911421253.8%1,140910126.723.6103.5
Anthony Jennings1311122748.9%1,611117123.917.5118.3
Treon Harris95511149.5%1,01994113.212.3146.2
Pharoh Cooper135862.5%78206.00.6226.9
Ryan Buchanan13122254.5%75015.81.774.1
Marlin Lane121199.9%49104.10.1841.6
TOP SEC HEADLINES
Continue scrolling for more articles.