SEC STATS: 2014 | 2015

Top SEC Passing Leaders for 2015

Below are the top quarterbacks or top individuals based on passing statistics for the 2015 season. You may click on the various column headers to re-sort the data.

PlayerGCMPATTCMP %YDSTDINTYds/GAtt/GRAT
Chad Kelly1227742565.2%3,7402712311.735.4154.4
Dak Prescott1229143566.9%3,413254284.436.3149.9
Brandon Allen1222434465.1%3,125297260.428.7165.2
Kyle Allen1016028356.5%2,210177221.028.3137.0
Patrick Towles1118332656.1%2,148914195.329.6112.0
Jacob Coker1322233865.7%2,489178191.526.0139.4
Joshua Dobbs1219131959.9%2,125155177.126.6128.2
Brandon Harris1113525453.1%1,904125173.123.1127.8
Greyson Lambert1115223664.4%1,844112167.621.5143.7
Perry Orth1214326154.8%1,929129160.821.8125.1
Johnny McCrary1014626754.7%1,533612153.326.7101.3
Treon Harris1111121451.9%1,53095139.119.5121.1
Drew Lock1212926349.0%1,33248111.021.990.5
Jeremy Johnson109415660.3%1,04397104.315.6126.5
TOP SEC HEADLINES
Continue scrolling for more articles.