The spring practice season is officially in the books for all 14 SEC programs, and as always the attendance numbers at the SEC spring games were through the roof.

Only 12 of the 14 programs held a formal spring game — Kentucky and Texas A&M were unable to do so due to renovations at their home stadiums — but all 12 schools that held a game drew plenty of fans for their spring finales.

Take a look at the final attendance numbers at all 12 spring games:

School2015 Attendance2014 Attendance
Alabama65,17573,506
Tennessee63,01668,548
Auburn62,14370,645
Georgia46,81546,073
Arkansas41,22030,000
Mizzou30,11723,121
South Carolina22,58036,412
Mississippi State21,50021,710
Florida21,00035,834
Ole Miss15,00015,000
LSUEst. 15,00018,565
Vanderbilt5,0008,400
KentuckyN/A35,117
Texas A&MN/AN/A

For comparison purposes, here are the spring attendance figures from the last two years and the spring attendance record for every SEC team.

And for what it’s worth, the SEC closed the weekend with four of the nation’s 10 highest spring game attendance totals. Take a look at the national top 10:

SchoolAttendance
Ohio State99,391
Nebraska76,881
Penn State68,000
Alabama65,175
Tennessee63,016
Auburn62,143
Michigan60,000
Michigan State48,000
Georgia46,815
Oklahoma42,807