With the 2015 season in the rearview, Auburn’s all-time record against fellow members of the SEC is now 328-264-20.

Auburn’s highest winning percentage is against South Carolina, which has beaten Auburn only once in 12 meetings. Behind them are Kentucky (.803), along with AU’s two rivals from Mississippi, Ole Miss (.725) and Mississippi State (.665).

Its lowest win percentage is against Texas; Auburn has beaten the Aggies exactly twice in six meetings (both occurring in the last three years, and both in College Station). Auburn also has a surprisingly low winning percentage against LSU, at only .406, and Vanderbilt, at only .513.

Auburn’s least played series, naturally, is against Missouri, who the Tigers have met twice overall, and only once as fellow members of the SEC (the 2013 SEC Championship Game). Auburn has yet to play Missouri in a regular-season game (their first meeting was the 1973 Gator Bowl), and will not do so until 2017.

OPPONENTRECORDWIN %
South Carolina10-1-187.5%
Kentucky26-6-180.3%
Ole Miss29-1172.5%
Mississippi State57-28-366.5%
Tennessee27-21-355.9%
Arkansas13-11-154.0%
Florida44-38-253.6%
Vanderbilt18-18-151.3%
Missouri1-150.0%
Georgia51-54-648.6%
Alabama30-43-141.2%
LSU19-28-140.6%
Texas A&M2-433.3%
TOTAL328-264-2053.5%