Skip to content
Betting

Michigan-Rutgers Prediction Market Promos: Claim Over $250 in College Football Bonuses

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

Take advantage of these Michigan-Rutgers prediction market promos ahead of Saturday’s game and claim $255 in total bonuses. Here are the five best prediction market platforms for this game and the offer at each right now.

PlatformHow To Get ItPromo Code
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 BonusRAD55
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade CreditsRAD50
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 BonusRAD25
OGTrade $25, Get $50 in Bonus PicksSOUTH
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 BonusSOUTH

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 Unlocks $55 Bonus

Kalshi is a CFTC-regulated US exchange offering real-money event contracts priced from 1¢ to 99¢, where the price equals implied probability. The platform leads our list thanks to its rapidly growing college football coverage. Kalshi features a robust college football menu including game winners, spreads, total points, and broader conference futures. Set up a new account and make $25 in qualifying trades to secure a $55 bonus.

Get $50 in Trade Credits With Novig Promo Code RAD50

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits. Novig is a peer-to-peer, no-vig exchange where users trade directly against each other rather than a house. This yields better effective pricing on the same college football outcomes than traditional books. Trading the 16.5-point spread or 46.5 total without juice directly improves payouts, making the saved margin on college football’s bigger numbers highly meaningful.

MarketLine
SpreadMICH -16.5 (51%) / RUTG +16.5 (50%)
TotalO 46.5 (51%) / U 46.5 (50%)
MoneylineMICH 87% / RUTG 14%

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 Unlocks $25 Bonus

Polymarket offers deep liquidity on marquee college football games, featuring share prices that read directly as implied probability. Traders can exit positions before the final whistle, making it ideal for big-name programs, rivalry games, and championship markets. Create an account and make a $10 qualifying deposit to unlock the $25 bonus.

Claim $50 in Bonus Picks With OG Promo Code SOUTH

This newer platform features a straightforward menu and low entry barrier. It is an ideal second account to spread college football action. It provides simple entry on Michigan’s heavy favorite status. Venue prices differ, so more accounts yield better chances at trades. All it takes is $25 in picks to unlock $50 in bonuses.

ProphetX Promo Code SOUTH: Trade $50, Get $75 Bonus

ProphetX is an exchange-style platform where traders take or make prices, request custom lines, and get filled by other users. This is useful in college football, where big spreads mean the number you want often isn’t posted. Make $50 in qualifying trades to unlock the $75 bonus.

Use Prediction Markets for Michigan vs. Rutgers

Although neither Michigan nor Rutgers is ranked in the AP Top 25, this clash carries significant conference stakes for two programs hunting for momentum. Rutgers enters with a clear offensive advantage, generating 28.1 points and 394.9 total yards per game compared to Michigan’s 20.3 points and 300.6 yards. The Scarlet Knights capitalize on these drives by converting an impressive 80 percent of their red-zone opportunities into points.

In the prediction markets, the public heavily favors Rutgers, placing 58.38 percent of spread tickets on the home underdogs. Conversely, sharp money sides with the road team, pushing 52.4 percent of the spread handle toward Michigan. While the 16.5-point consensus spread heavily favors Michigan, the superior offensive production and scoring efficiency from Rutgers suggests this large number might be slightly inflated.

How To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this college football market and trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG$25 trade$50 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk; only trade what you can afford to lose, and availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by jurisdiction before the 04:30 PM UTC kickoff.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.

You might also like...