Skip to content
cowboys-packers prediction market promos

Betting

Cowboys-Packers Prediction Market Promos: Get $200+ in Bonsues for Sunday Night Football

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:


Football fans can take advantage of these Cowboys-Packers prediction market promos and start locking up the best bonuses for Sunday Night Football. Take a closer look at the five best prediction market platforms for this game and their current offers.

PlatformHow To Get It
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 Bonus
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 Bonus
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $25 in Bonus Picks
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 Bonus

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 Delivers $55 Trading Bonus

A $25 qualifying trade unlocks the $55 bonus for players to use on Cowboys vs. Packers. The Green Bay Packers are slight favorites over the Dallas Cowboys for their October 18 matchup, holding a 52% win probability on Kalshi compared to Dallas’ 48%. The market also gives Green Bay a 50% chance of winning by more than 1.5 points, while the probability of the game exceeding 52.5 total points stands at 52%.

Novig Promo Code RAD50: Deposit $10, Get $50 Bonus

On traditional platforms you pay a premium on every transaction, but peer-to-peer exchanges eliminate the house edge by matching you directly against other users. It’s also worth noting that Novig is a prediction market that focuses solely on sports. Make a $10 deposit after signing up to unlock a $50 bonus.

TeamSpreadTotalWinner
Dallas Cowboys (2-3)+1.5 (52%)O 52.5 (53%)48%
Green Bay Packers (3-2)-1.5 (49%)U 52.5 (48%)53%

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25: How to Get $25 Bonus

Over $43,000 has already flooded into Green Bay’s -1.5 point spread. Because shares read directly as implied probability, you can confidently buy these lines now and sell your position before the final whistle if the game script suddenly flips. A $10 deposit unlocks the $25 bonus for players to use on this Sunday Night Football Matchup or any other game this weekend.

Get $25 in Bonus Picks With OG Promo Code SOUTH

Featuring a simplified menu, this exchange is perfect for pre-game line shopping. Because venues price identical outcomes differently based on user liquidity, holding multiple active accounts guarantees you capture the most favorable number available. A $25 trade unlocks the bonus picks in time for Sunday Night Football.

ProphetX Promo Code SOUTH: Trade $50, Get $75 Bonus

If you have a highly specific read on this matchup but cannot find the exact number you want on the board, you can create the market yourself. Simply request your custom price, and another user can fill your order directly on the exchange, granting you control over your exact entry point. Remember, any $50 qualifying trade unlocks the $75 bonus.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
DAL Spread+1.5 (-115)DAL +3
Total53 (-110)Under 50

Use Prediction Markets for Dallas Cowboys vs. Green Bay Packers

The Dallas Cowboys bring a potent offensive attack into Lambeau Field, averaging 27.2 points and 351.2 total yards per game. Dallas holds a massive situational edge on the field, converting 49.2% of their third downs and an elite 83.3% of their red zone trips. Conversely, the Green Bay Packers struggle to sustain drives, converting just 27.6% of third downs while managing 20.4 points per contest. Green Bay’s primary equalizer remains ball security, boasting a +3 turnover differential compared to Dallas’s -3 mark.

Both squads are navigating extensive injury reports featuring a combined 25 players, significantly impacting depth chart clarity ahead of the game.

Given Dallas’s overwhelming offensive efficiency advantages, the market pricing Green Bay as a slight favorite suggests traders are heavily weighting the Packers’ turnover metrics and the home environment.

How To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active locally.
  4. Make the required qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this game’s market and place a trade.

Qualifying Requirement By Platform

PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk; only trade what you can securely afford, as terms differ widely by jurisdiction and pre-game markets close promptly at kickoff.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.

You might also like...