Skip to content
Betting

Florida-Texas Prediction Market Promo Codes: Claim $200+ in Bonuses for SEC Matchup

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

Here are the five best Florida-Texas prediction market promo codes for this SEC Matchup on Saturday. Sign up with Kalshi, Novig, Polymarket and more before Arch Manning and others take the field.

PlatformSign-Up Offer
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 Bonus
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 Bonus
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $25 in Bonus Picks
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 Bonus

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 Unlocks $55 College Football Bonus

This setup provides clear value for active sports traders ahead of Saturday’s college football slate. A $25 qualifying trade on Florida vs. Texas will directly unlock the $55 bonus. It’s important to note that this offer is a guaranteed bonus for first-time players. In other words, the outcome of the original trades won’t make a difference when it comes to this bonus.

Get $50 in Trade Credits With Novig Promo Code RAD50

Novig efficiently operates as a peer-to-peer, no-vig exchange where users confidently trade directly against each other rather than a house, ensuring fundamentally better effective pricing on standard college football outcomes. A $10 deposit on Novig unlocks $50 in trade credits. Removing the vig on the 52.5 total or the Texas -10.5 spread directly improves the payout on that specific side. College football’s significantly bigger numbers strictly make this saved margin highly meaningful.

MarketLinePrice / Implied %
SpreadTEX -10.5 / FLA 10.5-111 / -109
TotalO/U 52.5-110 / -110
MLTEX / FLA-418 / +321

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25: Deposit $10, Get $25 Bonus

Polymarket consistently provides exceptional, highly visible liquidity on marquee college football matchups across the nation, featuring transparent share prices that brilliantly read directly as implied probabilities. Traders heavily benefit from the distinct, powerful flexibility to confidently exit a position before the final whistle sounds. Start with a $10 deposit on Polymarket to unlock the $25 bonus.

Trade $25, Get $25 in Bonus Picks With OG Promo Code SOUTH

This newer platform successfully features a low entry barrier and a highly straightforward market menu. It efficiently helps spread action across multiple venues on extremely busy college football Saturdays. Any $25 trade seamlessly unlocks the $25 in bonus picks for players to use on any market throughout the weekend.

Use ProphetX Promo Code SOUTH to Get $75 Bonus

ProphetX effectively functions as a premier exchange-style platform where traders carefully take or make prices, successfully request custom lines, and consistently get filled by other active users. This strategic peer-to-peer structure proves particularly valuable in college football, where massive point spreads and unusually high scoring totals mean the exact number you desperately want often isn’t currently posted. Start with a $50 qualifying trade to claim this $75 bonus.

AngleSupporting Trend / LineWhy It Fits An Exchange
Fade Public96% of ML tickets on TEXRequest better underdog prices
Key Numbers10.5 spreadAsk for +10

Use Prediction Markets for Florida Gators vs. Texas Longhorns

Florida visits the No. 7 Texas Longhorns, who just dropped from first to seventh, making this a pivotal conference game for crucial playoff positioning. The Gators currently boast a highly potent offensive attack, averaging 41.7 points and 473.8 total yards per game compared to 31.4 points for the Longhorns. Both teams routinely excel inside the twenty-yard line, with Florida holding a distinct edge via a 93.1 percent red-zone conversion rate.

Traders are actively backing the underdog to keep things competitive, with 64.91 percent of tickets and a notable 77.7 percent of handle taking Florida on the spread. Sharp money firmly anticipates a high-scoring affair, as 62.36 percent of the stake heavily supports the over. With the consensus spread sitting precisely at Texas -10.5, Florida’s clear offensive statistical advantages successfully make a compelling case that this double-digit line is slightly inflated.

How To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the clearly defined list above.
  2. Quickly sign up and securely verify your identity.
  3. Properly confirm the specific offer is active locally.
  4. Successfully make the precise qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Easily find this exact college football market and trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets uniquely carry real financial risk; strictly only trade what you can ultimately afford to completely lose, as general availability, minimum age requirements, and exact bonus terms greatly differ by platform before the October 17, 2026, 04:00 PM UTC kickoff.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.

You might also like...