Skip to content
Betting

Michigan-Indiana Prediction Market Promos: Get 5 Best Offers for College Football

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

College football fans can sign up with the five best Michigan-Indiana prediction market promos and secure over $250 in total bonuses. Here are the five best prediction market platforms for Indiana vs. Michigan, and the offer at each right now.

PlatformHow To Get ItPromo Code
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 BonusRAD55
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade CreditsRAD50
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 BonusRAD25
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $50 in Bonus PicksSOUTH
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 BonusSOUTH

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to platform terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55: Trade $25, Get $55 Bonus

Kalshi is a CFTC-regulated US exchange offering real-money event contracts priced from 1¢ to 99¢, where prices equal implied probability. The platform features growing college football coverage, including game winner, spreads, and total points. Create a new account and make $25 in trades to unlock this $55 bonus.

Novig Promo Code RAD50: Deposit $10, Get $50 Bonus

New players can sign up with promo coce RAD50 and grab a $50 bonus after an initial $10 deposit. Novig is a peer-to-peer exchange where users trade against each other, ensuring better effective pricing on college football outcomes. With the consensus spread at Indiana -7.5 and the total set at 42.5, removing the vig significantly improves payouts.

Score $25 Bonus With Polymarket Promo Code RAD25

Polymarket delivers deep liquidity on marquee college football matchups, where share prices read directly as implied probability. Traders appreciate the flexibility to exit positions before the final whistle, allowing them to lock in profits or minimize exposure during the game. All it takes is a $10 qualifying deposit to unlock the $25 bonus.

Use OG Promo Code SOUTH to Get $50 in Bonus Picks

This newer platform offers a low entry barrier and straightforward menu. It provides a simple entry point for backing Indiana’s heavy win probability. Because prices differ by venue, maintaining multiple accounts helps secure the best trade side. A $25 trade unlocks $50 in bonus picks.

ProphetX Promo Code SOUTH: Trade $50, Get $75 Bonus

ProphetX is an exchange-style platform where traders take or make prices, request custom lines, and get filled by other users. This is incredibly useful in college football, where big spreads mean your desired number is not always posted. Start with a $50 qualifying trade to unlock the $75 bonus.

Use Prediction Markets for Indiana Hoosiers vs. Michigan Wolverines

The Indiana Hoosiers carry a 6-1 record and the number six spot in the latest AP poll into this critical conference matchup. The Hoosiers bring a massive offensive edge over the unranked Wolverines, averaging a robust 36.0 points per game compared to Michigan’s 22.7 points. This distinct scoring advantage keeps Indiana firmly in the national playoff picture and dictates the broader trading landscape.

Public sentiment heavily backs the road favorites, with 94 percent of moneyline action siding with Indiana. Traders also expect a high-scoring affair, as 76 percent of consensus tickets currently target the over. With the consensus spread sitting at Indiana -7.5, the Hoosiers’ statistical dominance firmly supports them laying more than a touchdown.

How To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a prediction platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this college football game’s market and trade.

Qualifying Requirement By Platform

PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk; trade only what you can afford to lose. Availability, age limits, and terms vary by platform before the 04:00 PM UTC kickoff.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.

You might also like...